John Minnis Estate Agents Burney Cup

John Minnis Estate Agents Burney Cup
The draw for the 2017/18 John Minnis Estate Agents Burney Cup is as follows:



Preliminary Round
 
Portadown College 2 v 0 Belfast Royal Academy  A.E.T     (Wed 24th @ 2.00pm @ Edenvilla )
Lurgan College 1 v 0Ballyclare High  (Thur 25th @ 2.45pm @ Lurgan College)


First Round (on or before Feb 3): 

Sullivan Upper 3 v 1 Bangor Grammar   (Sat 3rd @ 9.15am @ Sullivan Upper School)
Antrim Grammar 0 v 6 Friends' School (Wed 31st @ 3.00pm @ Antrim Forum)
R.B.A.I 4 v 0 Royal & Prior (Wed 31st @ 2.00pm @ Shawsbridge )
Methodist College 7 v 0 Lurgan College
Portadown College 0 v 6 Campbell College
Wallace High School 4 v 2 Banbridge Academy (Sat 3rd Feb @ 10.00am @ Wallace H.S)
Grosvenor Grammar 2 v 3 Regent House (Sat 3rd Feb @ 10.00am @ Grosvenor G.S) A.E.T
Kilkeel High School 1 v 2 Cookstown High School (Wed 31st  @ 1.00pm @ Kilkeel H.S)

Quarter Finals  (Ties to be played on or before 24th Feb):
Regent House 1 v 8 Wallace H.S (Saturday 24th Feb 10.00am @ Regent House School)
Friends 6 v 0 Cookstown H.S (Wednesday 28th Feb 2.30pm @ Friends' School)
Methody 1 v 0 R.B.A.I (Saturday 24th Feb 9.30am @ Deramore Park)
Sullivan Upper 3 v 0 Campbell College (Saturday 24th Feb 9.30am @ Sullivan Upper)

Semi-Finals (Both at L'Garvey H.C )
Friends 3 v 1 Methody 1.30pm Thur 8th March 
Wallace H.S 2 v 3 Sullivan   3.15pm Thurs 8th March

Final (Civil Service 15th March evening start)

Friends S.L 2 v 1 Sullivan Upper


Burney Plate
Quarter Finals (Ties to be played on or before 24th Feb):

Grosvenor G.S 2 v 1 Portadown College 
Royal & Prior 2 v 0 Kilkeel H.S (Wed 28th )
Banbridge Acad 7 v 0 Antrim G.S
Bangor G.S 8 v 0 Lurgan College

Semi-Finals
Banbridge Acad 0 v 3 Bangor G.S
Royal & Prior 2 v 2 Grosvenor G.S ( R&P won 4-2 on strokes)

Final

Bangor G.S 2 v 1 Royal & Prior






Ulster Hockey UnionPhone: 02890 701417Email: admin@ulsterhockey.com
Copyright © 2012 Ulster Hockey.  Photos courtesy of Rowland WhiteDeveloped by ecom