International Fixtures

International Fixtures
Ulster Squads - Fixtures

Ulster U16 Boys
Test Series v Scotland (National Hockey Centre, Glasgow)

1. Mark BARLOW – BANBRIDGE ACADEMY
2. Scott DALE – BANBRIDGE ACADEMY
3. Harry DOW – BANGOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL
4. Fergus GIBSON – SULLIVAN UPPER SCHOOL/ANNADALE HC
5. Ciaran GOUGH – METHODIST COLLEGE BELFAST /ANNADALE HC
6. Aaron GRIMSHAW – REGENT HOUSE
7. Ben NELSON  - THE WALLACE HIGH SCHOOL/LISNAGARVEY HC
8. Patrick HUNTER - THE WALLACE HIGH SCHOOL/LISNAGARVEY HC
9. Patrick JACK – METHODIST COLLEGE BELFAST 
10. Chris LARMOUR – METHODIST COLLEGE BELFAST /ANNADALE HC
11. Jonathan LYNCH - THE WALLACE HIGH SCHOOL/LISNAGARVEY HC
12. Matt MILLIKEN - FRIENDS SCHOOL LISBURN/LISNAGARVEY HC
13. Harry MORRIS  – SULLIVAN UPPER SCHOOL/LISNAGARVEY HC 
14. Matthew MORRIS – SULLIVAN UPPER SCHOOL/LISNAGARVEY HC
15. Owen MCELHINNEY - METHODIST COLLEGE BELFAST
16. Jack MCGALL – FRIENDS SCHOOL LISBURN/LISNAGARVEY HC
17. Nathan OAKMAN – RBAI
18. Harry PATTERSON – CAMPBELL COLLEGE BELFAST/ANNADALE HC

Manager – Laura McDermott
Head Coach – Richard Fairman

Results:
Lost 4-1
Won 4-3
Won 4-3



Ulster U16 Girls
Test Series v Scotland (University of Ulster, Jordanstown)


1. Alex BURNS – RAINEY ENDOWED/RAINEY HC
2. Laura CAIRNS – REGENT HOUSE
3. Amy CAMPBELL – KILLICOMAINE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
4. D’Arcey CAMPBELL – DOWN HIGH SCHOOL/BANBRIDGE HC
5. Kia DOHERTY – BALLYCLARE HIGH SCHOOL
6. Harriett DOUGAN – BELFAST ROYAL ACADEMY/ULSTER ELKS
7. Gemma FERGUSON – BALLYCLARE HIGH SCHOOL/MOSSLEY HC
8. Kate GOURLEY – FRIENDS SCHOOL LISBURN/PEGASUS HC
9. Rachel HOUSTON – THE WALLACE HIGH SCHOOL/LISNAGARVEY HC
10. Eve HUGHES – DROMORE HC
11. Elle KIRGAN – DALRIADA
12. Hannah MAGOWAN – LURGAN COLLEGE/LURGAN HC
13. Anourk MORWOOD -  THE WALLACE HIGH SCHOOL/LISNAGARVEY HC
14. Rebecca MCCULLOUGH – BALLYCLARE HIGH SCHOOL/MOSSLEY HC
15. Laura MCCAW – SULLIVAN UPPER SCHOOL
16. Kate MCFARLAND – BELFAST HIGH SCHOOL/ULSTER ELKS
17. Ellie MONTGOMERY – RAINEY ENDOWED
18. Anna NAWN – LIMAVADY GRAMMAR SCHOOL
19. Sarah PATTERSON – LURGAN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
20. Helen TWEEDIE – COLERAINE HIGH SCHOOL/COLERAINE HC
21. Beth WALKER – VICTORIA COLLEGE BELFAST/LISNAGARVEY HC

Manager – Roisin Larmour
Head Coach – Stephen Watt

Results:
Lost 5-2
Drew 1-1
Drew 5-5



Ulster U18 Girls
Test Series v Wales U18 Girls


Results:
Won 3-1
Lost 3-0
Won 4-0

Ulster U21 Men
4 Nations Tournament (National Hockey Centre, Glasgow)

1. Gavin ADAMS - BELPER HC
2. Matthew BELL – BANBRIDGE HC
3. Peter BINGHAM  – BANBRIDGE HC
4. Peter BROWN – BANBRIDGE HC
5. Joel CATHCART – MOSSLEY HC
6. Ben COSGROVE – GROVE MENZIESHILL
7. Daniel CROOKS – COOKSTOWN HC
8. Adam FALLIS – GROVE MENZIESHILL HC
9. Neal GLASSEY – LISNAGARVEY HC
10. Phil HAMILL – MOSSLEY HC
11. James LORIMER – LISNAGARVEY HC
12. Kyle MARSHALL – BANBRIDGE HC
13. Peter MCKIBBIN – ANNADALE HC
14. Andrew MCWHIRTER – COOKSTOWN HC
15. Daniel NELSON – LISNAGARVEY HC
16. Rowan POOTS – NORTH DOWN HC
17. Michael ROBSON – ANNADALE HC
18. Jamie WRIGHT – BANBRIDGE HC

Manager/Assistant Coach – Patrick GRIMES
Assistant Manager/Video Technician – Andrew MCKIBBIN
Head Coach – Fergus COSGROVE

Results:
Won 2-0 v Scotland Development Squad
Lost 4-1 v England U21s
Won 3-1 v Scotland U21s
Won 4-2 v Wales Senior Development Squad




Ulster U23 Women
Test Series v England U23 Women (Bisham Abbey)

1. Rebecca Davidson –ULSTER ELKS
2. Julie ALLISON – QUEEN’s UNIVERSITY
3. Bethany BARR – LIBERTY UNIVERSITY and LURGAN HC
4. Natalie BARR –LIBERTY UNIVERSITY and LURGAN HC
5. Serena BARR – LIBERTY UNIVERSITY and LURGAN HC
6. Chloe BROWN – ARDS HC 
7. Amy COOKE – RICHMOND UNIVERSITY and PEGASUS HC
8. Taite DOHERTY – PEGASUS HC
9. Gemma FRAZER – ULSTER ELKS
10. Naomi HARKNESS – NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY
11. Faye KIDD – CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY and RANDALSTOWN HC
12. Rachel KING – NORWICH DRAGONS HC
13. Ruth MAGUIRE – PEGASUS HC
14. Jessica MOORE – BATH UNIVERSITY and BALLYMONEY HC
15. Kerri MCDONALD – ARDS HC
16. Lucy MCKEE – BRISTOL UNIVERSITY and ARMAGH HC

Coach – Stephen Watt
Assistant Coach – Graham Quincey
Performance Analyst – Stephen McCartney
Physiotherapist – Steven Redpath

Results:
Lost 4-1
Lost 1-0
Lost 8-0



Video Footage:
Ulster Players in action for Ireland U21 Men at Mossley HC for the U21 International Tournament in 2014.









Ulster Hockey UnionPhone: 02890 701417Email: admin@ulsterhockey.com
Copyright © 2012 Ulster Hockey.  Photos courtesy of Rowland WhiteDeveloped by ecom