You are here:

Home Latest News Ulster Boys Squads Announced for Interpros

Ulster Boys Squads Announced for Interpros

The Ulster U16 and U18 Boys squads have been announced ahead of the Interpros in Dublin next weekend! 

Congratulations to all the players who have been selected to represent Ulster at the Interprovincial Series at Three Rock Rovers from Friday 22nd to Sunday 24th September 2017. 

Ulster U16 Boys Squad:

 Name School/Club 
1Ross Stewart (GK) Banbridge Academy/Banbridge HC 
2Harrison Dunlop (GK) Sullivan Upper/Cliftonville HC 
3Max Anderson Cookstown HS/Cookstown HC 
4Matthew Aughey Friends' School/Lisnagarvey HC 
5Matthew Campton Methodist College/Belfast Harlequins 
6Troy Chambers Wallace HS/Annadale HC 
7Chris Curry Banbridge Academy/Banbridge HC 
8DJay Erskine Sullivan Upper/Cliftonville HC 
9Conor Irwin Friends' School/Lisnagarvey HC 
10Kent Irwin Lagan College/NICS HC 
11 Tom McClintock Sullivan Upper/Cliftonville HC 
12 Conor Quinn Friends' School/Lisnagarvey HC  
13 Patrick Rose Sullivan Upper/Annadale HC 
14 Eddie Rowe Banbridge Academy/Banbridge HC 
15 Max Taylor Wallace HS/South Antrim HC 
16 Michael Trimble NICS HC 
17 Matthew Vincent Grosvenor Grammar/NICS HC 
18 Stewart Wylie Cookstown HS/Cookstown HC 

Coach: Shirley McCay
Assistant Coach: Nick Johnston
Manager: Ian Cheevers
GK Coach: Ian Hughes
Physio: Steven Redpath



Ulster U18 Boys Squad:

 Name School/Club 
Scott Dale (GK) Banbridge Academy/Banbridge HC 
Finlay Marney (GK) R.B.A.I/Portadown HC 
Mark Barlow Banbridge Academy/Banbridge HC 
Callum Carson Sullivan Upper/Annadale HC 
Andrew Edgar (VC)Friends' School/Lisnagarvey HC 
Fergus Gibson (C)Sullivan Upper/Annadale HC  
Stephen Hamill Bangor Grammar School/Mossley HC 
Jack Haycock Cookstown HS/Cookstown HC 
Patrick Hunter Wallace HS/Lisnagarvye HC 
10 Oliver Kidd Friends' School/Lisnagarvey HC 
11 Jonny Lynch Wallace HS/Lisnagarvey HC 
12 Owen McElhinney Methodist College/Annadale HC 
13 Matthew Milliken Friends' School/Lisnagarvey HC 
14 Matthew Morris Sullivan Upper/Lisnagarvey HC 
15 Harry Morris Sullivan Upper/Lisnagarvey HC 
16 Ben Nelson Wallace HS/Lisnagarvey HC 
17 Harry Dow Bangor Grammar School/Mossley HC 
18 Tom Robson (VC) Sullivan Upper/Annadale HC 

Coach: Adam Louden
Assistant Coach: Zach McClelland
Manager: Jacqueline Adamson


Ulster Hockey UnionPhone: 02890 701417Email: admin@ulsterhockey.com
Copyright © 2012 Ulster Hockey.  Photos courtesy of Rowland WhiteDeveloped by ecom