Ulster Super League

Ulster Super League
Ulster Super League 2017

Tier A

League 1:


Banbridge Academy 
Portadown College 
Victoria College 
Rainey Endowed 
Lurgan College 

Fixtures:

Saturday 16th September
Banbridge Academy v Rainey Endowed
Victoria College v Lurgan College

Saturday 23rd September
Portadown College v Victoria College
Rainey Endowed v Lurgan College

Saturday 30th September
Banbridge Academy v Victoria College
Lurgan College v Portadown College

Saturday 7th October
Lurgan College v Banbridge Academy
Rainey Endowed v Portadown College

Wednesday Games Required
Portadown College v Banbridge Academy 
Victoria College v Rainey Endowed


League 2:

Wallace HS 
Ballyclare HS 
Coleraine Grammar 
Strathearn 
Omagh Academy 

Fixtures:

Saturday 16th September

Coleraine Grammar v Strathearn
Ballyclare HS v Omagh Academy

Saturday 23rd September
Wallace HS v Ballyclare HS
Omagh Academy v Coleraine Grammar

Saturday 30th September
Coleraine Grammar v Wallace HS
Strathearn v Omagh Academy

Saturday 7th October
Wallace HS v Strathearn
Ballyclare HS v Coleraine Grammar

Wednesday Games Required
Omagh Academy v Wallace HS
Strathearn v Ballyclare HS


League 3:

Royal School Armagh 
Methodist College 
Belfast Royal Academy 
Dalriada 
Belfast High School 

Fixtures:

Saturday 16th September

Royal School Armagh v Belfast Royal Academy
Dalriada v Methodist College

Saturday 23rd September
Belfast HS v Dalriada
Belfast Royal Academy v Methodist College

Saturday 30th September
Methodist College v Royal School Armagh 
Belfast HS v Belfast Royal Academy

Saturday 7th October
Royal School Armagh v Belfast HS
Belfast Royal Academy v Dalriada

Wednesday Games Required
Dalriada v Royal School Armagh
Methodist College v Belfast HS


League 4:

Sullivan Upper 
Friends' School 
Down High School 
Ballymena Academy 
Regent House 

Fixtures:

Saturday 16th September

Sullivan Upper v Down HS
Ballymena Academy v Regent House

Saturday 23rd September
Regent House v Friends' School
Ballymena Academy v Down HS

Saturday 30th September 
Sullivan Upper v Ballymena Academy
Down HS v Friends' School

Saturday 7th October
Friends' School v Sullivan Upper
Down HS v Regent House

Wednesday Games Required
Friends' School v Ballymena Academy
Regent House v Sullivan Upper


Tier B

League 1:


Grosvenor Grammar 
Royal School Dungannon 
Wellington College 
Royal & Prior 

Fixtures:

Saturday 16th September

Grosvenor v Royal & Prior
Wellington College v Royal School Dungannon

Saturday 23rd September
Royal School Dungannon v Grosvenor 
Royal & Prior v Wellington College

Saturday 30th September
Grosvenor v Wellington College
Royal School Dungannon v Royal & Prior


League 2:

Kilkeel High School 
Cookstown High School 
Bloomfield Collegiate 
Cambridge House 

Fixtures:

Saturday 16th September

Kilkeel HS V Bloomfield Collegiate
Cambridge House v Cookstown HS

Saturday 23rd September
Bloomfield Collegiate v Cambridge House
Cookstown HS v Kilkeel HS

Saturday 30th September
Kilkeel HS v Cambridge House
Cookstown HS v Bloomfield Collegiate


League 3:

Foyle College 
Antrim Grammar 
Larne Grammar 
Hunterhouse 

Fixtures:

Saturday 16th September

Foyle v Larne Grammar
Hunterhouse v Antrim Grammar

Saturday 23rd September
Larne Grammar v Hunterhouse
Antrim Grammar v Foyle

Saturday 30th September
Foyle v Hunterhouse
Antrim Grammar v Larne Grammar


League 4:

Limavady Grammar 
Glenlola 
Carrick Grammar 
Lagan College 

Fixtures:

Saturday 16th September

Limavady Grammar v Carrick Grammar
Lagan College v Glenlola

Saturday 23rd September
Glenlola v Limavady Grammar
Lagan College v Carrick Grammar

Saturday 30th September
Limavady Grammar v Lagan College
Carrick Grammar v Glenlola












Ulster Hockey UnionPhone: 02890 701417Email: admin@ulsterhockey.com
Copyright © 2012 Ulster Hockey.  Photos courtesy of Rowland WhiteDeveloped by ecom